Alpha Sigma Tau

Epsilon Kappa Chapter at Trine University

  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image

Meet Our Sisters

Allison McCrady

President, Illuminate Junior/Senior Class Facilitator

Major: Biomedical Engineering Hometown: Lancaster, Ohio

  • Xi Class: Spring '16

Brooke Hardy

Vice President of Operations

Major: Chemical Engineering Hometown: Wauseon, Ohio

  • Xi Class: Spring '16

Alicia Dolan

Vice President of Finance, Director of Ritual, THC Delegate

Major: Biology Hometown: Elwood, Indiana

  • Mu Class: Spring '15

Claire Barnett

Vice President of Organizational Development

Major: Biomedical Engineering Hometown: North Manchester, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Sarah Stroud

Vice President of Member Development, Illuminate Freshmen Class Facilitator

Major: Chemical Engineering Major Hometown: South Bend, Indiana

  • Mu Class: Spring '15

Kinzey Hickman

Vice President of Growth, Secretary

Major: Exercise Science/Pre-Occupational Therapy Hometown: Greentown, Indiana

  • Omicron Class: Spring '16

Trisha Fischer

Vice President of Community Relations, Illuminate Sophomore Class Facilitator

Junior Hometown: Delphos, Ohio

  • Pi Class: Fall '16

Alexandria Burke

Historian, Finance Assistant

Junior Major: Accounting Hometown: Goshen, Indiana

  • Xi Class: Spring '16

Kayla Sherlock

Nominations Chair

Senior Major: Accounting Hometown: Valparaiso, Indiana

  • Omicron Class: Spring '16

Stevie Rosales

Director of New Member Education, THC Delegate

Senior Major: Math Education Hometown: Adrian, Michigan

  • Mu Class: Spring '15

Anndi Wood

Director of Academic Success

Senior Major: Chemical Engineering Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

  • Xi Class: Spring '16

Caroline Hipskind

Director of Philanthropy

Junior Major: Mechanical Engineering Hometown: Fort Wayne, Indiana

  • Xi Class: Spring '16

Emily Kennedy

Collegiate-Alumnae Engagement

Sophomore Major: English Education Hometown: Elkhart, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Chelsea King

Recruitment Assistant

Sophomore Major: Exercise Science/PPT Hometown: Fort Wayne, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Katherine Binkley

Chapter Member

Senior Major: Management Hometown: LaGrange, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Kaylynn Cooper

Chapter Member

Sophomore Hometown: Piqua, Ohio

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Anna Favalon

Chapter Member

Sophomore Major: Biology Hometown: Wooster, Ohio

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Brittanie Helgesen

Chapter Member

Junior Major: Biology 3+3 DPT Hometown: Bristol, Indiana

  • Xi Class: Spring '16

Mycah Houser

Chapter Member

Sophomore Major: English & Communication Hometown: Valparaiso, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Sarah Ottinger

Chapter Member

Sophomore Major: Biochemistry Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Molly Kaufman

Chapter Member

Sophomore Major: Biomedical Engineering Hometown: Ottawa, Ohio

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Chloe Lounds

Chapter Member

Junior Major: Accounting Hometown: Waterloo, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Tori Novak

Chapter Member

Senior Major: Biology/Forensic Science Hometown: La Porte, Indiana

  • Mu Class: Spring '15

Britney Mendez

Chapter Member

Senior Major: Exercise Science/PPT Hometown: Angola, Indiana

  • Mu Class: Spring '15

Kate Saupe

Chapter Member

Junior Major: Hometown: Farwell, Michigan

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Molly Smith

Chapter Member

Sophomore Major: Hometown: Angola, Indiana

  • Rho Class: Spring '17

Michelle Thrasher

Chapter Member

Senior Major: Communications Hometown: Ligonier, Indiana

  • Nu Class: Fall '15

Emily White

Chapter Member

Senior Major: Forensic Science Hometown: Fortville, Indiana

  • Nu Class: Fall '15